Second Degree Assault Domestic Violence
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested after officers responded to a domestic disturbance. He was bailed on the charge and released to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections for protective custody.
Location
Hoyt Ln
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-407-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.