False Information to Purchase Firearm
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Keene Police Department arrested the defendant on an active warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department. The defendant was then brought to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Keene, NH
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-39-AR