Reckless Operation
Count of Duty of a Driver on approach of an Emergency Vehicle
Change of Address
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While an Officer was on a traffic stop on Route 9, the defendant drove past at a high rate of speed. The officer attempted to stop the vehicle which was traveling in excess of 100 mph. The officer eventually was able to stop the vehicle in Henniker and placed the defendant under arrest. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 114
Henniker, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-281-AR