NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
After observing a vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed, the officer conducted a traffic stop. Due to the severity of the violation, he was issued a must-appear summons.
Location
Route 9
Center Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-94-AR