Drive After Rev/Suspension
License Required; Operation without Valid License
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was observed driving a vehicle that was registered to an individual who had a suspended driver's license. Contact was made at which point the officer found that the defendant was not the registered owner, but that his license was also suspended. The defendant was arrested, booked, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-168-AR