DUI
Open Container
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An officer stopped to assist a motorist and it was determined the operator was impaired. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Second New Hampshire Turnpike
Barden Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-339-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.