Unlawful Possession of Alcohol by Minor
(1) count Open Container
Deal/Possess Prescription Drugs
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for speeding. A roadside investigation lead to the discovery of items the operator was prohibited from possessing. He was arrested, booked, and released with a court date.
Location
Route 9
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-82-AR