Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A person reported the erratic operation of a vehicle on Route 9. The vehicle was subsequently stopped, and during the investigation, a methamphetamine-smoking pipe was located in the vehicle. Suspected methamphetamine was also found on the driver during a post-arrest search of his person. He was booked and bailed with a court date out of the Hillsborough County Superior Court.
Location
Route 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-86-AR