SUSPENSION OF VEHICLE REGISTRATION
UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
59
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was on patrol in Hillsboro and observed a vehicle with an expired registration. The officer conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle and it was discovered that the registration of the vehicle had also been suspended. The operator was subsequently arrested, booked, and bailed without incident.
Location
West Main St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-252-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.