( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
During a roadside investigation initiated from a traffic stop, the defendant was arrested for possession of over 5 grams of a controlled substance, suspected to be fentanyl. The defendant was booked and released with a court date out of the Hillsborough Superior Court.
Location
Henniker Street
contoocook falls road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-405-AR