DUI
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped after an off-duty officer observed him driving erratically. The roadside investigation determined he was impaired and he was arrested. During the booking process, suspected LSD was located in the defendant's wallet. The defendant was subsequently charged with felony drug possession and released with future court dates.
Location
Meeting Hill Rd
Gibson Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-319-AR & 22-320-AR