Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers received complaints of a video on social media that showed the defendant grabbing his girlfriend. Officers responded to the residence and observed marks on the defendant's girlfriend. The defendant was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Hemlock St
Gould Pond Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 30, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-175-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.