DUI 3RD OFFENSE
Age
54
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers were informed of a vehicle that had gone off the roadway and into a snowbank near a house on Bog Road. Officers had responded to the scene and located the vehicle, which had crashed into a snowbank and trees. The operator remained on scene, and as the investigation continued, officers detected signs of impairment and the odor of alcohol. The operator was subsequently arrested for DUI. The defendant was booked, processed, and bailed without incident and provided a future court date.
Location
Bog Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-44-AR