Drive After Revocation/Suspension
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for speeding on Route 9. During the investigation, the defendant's driver's license was determined to be suspended. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 31
Hall Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23HI-316-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.