DUI
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An officer observed a motor vehicle violation and subsequently conducted a motor vehicle stop. During the stop the officer detected the odor of drugs and the driver admitted to recent use. A subsequent roadside investigation revealed the driver was under the influence of drugs for which he was arrested. He was then booked, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-103-AR