Drive After Rev/Suspension-Subsqt; Prohibitions re: Driver's License
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An Officer checked on a vehicle at the Park and Ride and briefly spoke with the defendant before he left. The Officer later learned the defendant had a suspended driver's license and conducted a motor vehicle stop, where the defendant was arrested. He was booked and bailed with a future court date.
Location
Route 202/9
Old Henniker Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-81-AR