Arrest on Warrant
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While on patrol officers observed a male party standing outside the door of a business. Officers made contact with the defendant and while investigating, it was discovered that the defendant had an active warrant. The defendant was subsequently arrested and transferred to the custody of the Manchester Police Department to be processed on the warrant.
Location
West Main St
Chruch St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-35-AR