DUI
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation determined the operator was impaired. He was arrested and bailed with a future court date.
Location
US 202
Center Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-226-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.