Simple Assault
Resisting Arrest
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
As an officer attempted to follow up with the defendant on a separate matter, she shoulder-checked him causing unprivileged physical contact in the parking lot of Shaw's Supermarket. She was arrested and provided a court date at the 6th Circuit Court in Hillsboro.
Location
West Main Street
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-322-AR