Allowing an Improper Person to Operate
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The
operator possessed a learner's permit and the defendant was not of legal age to be a responsible adult
accompanying an unlicensed driver. The defendant was issued a summons to appear at court on a
later date.
Location
Route 9
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-286-AR