Stalking
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The officer received a report that the defendant violated a restraining order. After the officer spoke with the defendant it was determined that she had violated the order by attempting to contact the victim. The defendant was arrested, subsequently arraigned at the Hillsborough 6th Circuit Court, and released.
Location
Bible Hill Rd
Tuttle Lane
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-74-AR