Conduct After Accident
Operation Without Ignition Interlock Device
Operation After Suspension/Revocation
Breach of Bail Conditions
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested following a motor vehicle accident. His license was found to be suspended for DUI and he also failed to have the required ignition interlock device installed in his vehicle. The defendant left the scene of the accident when officers arrived and was charged with conduct after an accident. Once under arrest, it was found he was breaching his bail conditions from a recent arrest from another agency. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
route 31
stowe mountain road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-404-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.