Simple assault domestic violence
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the defendant's residence for a report of a disturbance. The on-scene investigation determined that the defendant had assaulted his girlfriend. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Woodlawn Ave
Church St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-280-AR