Breach of Bail Conditions
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was observed consuming alcoholic beverages at a local establishment. The officer knew that the defendant was prohibited from doing so due to bail conditions from a prior arrest. The defendant was taken into custody without incident and later released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Wall St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-349-AR