DUI
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The roadside investigation determined the defendant was impaired and she was arrested. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Center Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-150-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.