(3 Count) Possession Controlled Substance
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
An employee of a gas station called the police department to report drug activity at the store from a female individual. Before officers could arrive the female had left the store but was later located at a supermarket. An investigation led to the defendant being arrested on multiple counts of possession of a controlled drug. The defendant was booked, bailed, and given a future court date.
Location
Bible Hill Rd
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-200-AR