TRANSPORT ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA BY MINOR
Age
18
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer observed a vehicle traveling in excess of the speed limit on Henniker Street and conducted a traffic stop. It was discovered that the operator was in possession of marijuana products while being under the age of 21 years old. The individual was taken into custody and was booked and processed without incident. The defendant was provided a future court date and was released on personal recognizance.
Location
Preston St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-112-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.