DUI - IMPAIRMENT
SPEEDING 21-24 MPH OVER LIMIT
Age
48
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was conducting stationary radar on Route 9 when a vehicle was observed traveling in excess of the posted speed limit. The officer conducted a traffic stop and upon further investigation, discovered that the operator was impaired. The operator was arrested for Driving under the Influence and released on personal recognizance with a future court date.
Location
Rt. 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-152-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.