CHILD SEX ABUSE IMAGE ( 8 COUNTS) CHILD SEX ABUSE IMAGE; SELL
TRANSFER ( 1 COUNT)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
An Internet Crimes Against Children (ICAC) investigation involving a former resident of Deering has resulted in the arrest of the defendant on June 18, 2025. The investigation, led by the Hillsboro Police Department Criminal Investigation Division, resulted in the defendant’s apprehension at his residence in Concord, with assistance from the Merrimack County Sheriff's Office.
Mills is facing nine felony charges and is currently being held pending his initial appearance before a magistrate scheduled for June 19, 2025.
Location
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-197-AR