Simple Assault on a Police Officer
Breach of Bail
Resisting Arrest
violation of protection order
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a residence on Megan Lane for a report of a disturbance and possible assault. Officers located the defendant down the road from the residence. The defendant then struck the officer in the face causing minor injuries. The defendant was also found to be in possession of a knife which was a violation of a restraining order currently in effect. The defendant was transported to the hospital and was ultimately held at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment.
Location
Spring St
Gould Pond Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-106-AR