Reckless Operation
Conduct After an Accident
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An investigation of an incident that occurred in October on Route 9 led officers to the defendant's vehicle in Keene. A warrant for the arrest of the defendant was issued and on December 12th, he turned himself in. He was bailed and provided a court date at the 6th Circuit Court in Hillsborough.
Location
22 Municipal Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-361-AR