Endangering the Welfare of Children
Negligent Storage of Firearm
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was located at his residence and was arrested on an active warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department stemming from a previous incident involving a child locating a firearm and discharging it inside a residence. The defendant was then processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Second NH Tpke
Shedd Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-52-AR