Drive After Rev/Suspension-Subsqt; Suspended Registration; Breach of Bail
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for defective equipment and it was determined his license and registration privileges were suspended. He was out of bail on other Hillsboro PD charges at the time as well. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Clark Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-108-AR