DUI 2ND OFFENSE
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the report of a car off the road into a utility pole during a snowstorm. Upon arrival, the defendant was attempting to move the disabled vehicle. During a subsequent investigation, the defendant was determined to be impaired and was arrested for DUI. The defendant was transported to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was processed and released to a sober party.
Location
Second NH Turnpike
Stowe Moutain Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-74-AR