DUI - IMPAIRMENT
CNTRL DRUG SCHEDULE 1-4; POSSESSION SUBSEQUENT (X2)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Officers initiated a traffic stop after observing lane control issues. The Officers administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests, where it was determined that the defendant was impaired. She was arrested for DUI and booked at the Hillsboro Police Department and released on personal recognizance bail with a future court date.
Location
Antrim Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-76-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.