CNTRL DRUG SCHEDULE 1-4 POSSESSION SUBSEQUENT (X5)
FELON IN POSSESSION OF DANGEROUS WEAPON (X4)
HINDERING APPREHENSION/PROSECUTION
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
While being booked on an unrelated arrest, Officers were made aware of a warrant for her arrest. These charges were added during the booking process, and she was later released on personal recognizance bail with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsborough, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26HI-77-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.