DUI
Aggravated DUI
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Defendant was stopped for Reckless Operation and placed under arrest. A subsequent investigation determined Mr. McCauley was impaired. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
US 202
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-100-AR