Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers observed a vehicle pulled into a local business and recognized that it was the same vehicle previously pursued in Henniker. A subsequent registration check on the vehicle was conducted and revealed the registered owner's driving privileges were suspended. Officers made contact and determined the registered owner was the operator. Additionally, officers discovered the defendant had multiple active warrants out of the Concord Police Department. The defendant was taken into custody for operating after suspension and transported to the Hillsboro Police Department. The defendant was then processed and transferred to the custody of the Concord Police Department.
Location
West Main St
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-99-AR