Negligent Driving/Jessica's Law
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers observed a truck driving down Bridge Sreet with a substantial amount of snow on the bed. Officers conducted a motor vehicle stop and identified the defendant as the operator. The defendant cleared the snow off his vehicle and was issued a citiation with a future court date.
Location
Bridge St
River St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-117-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.