DV SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
32
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Officers responded to a residence on West Main Street after a report of a male and female yelling and screaming. Officers arrived on scene and located the male party who had a laceration on his side. The male party reported that the female party had left the residence after the altercation. The female party was later located in Bennington, NH and was arrested for domestic violence without incident. The defendant was booked and processed and provided a future court date at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
West Main St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-249-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.