DUI 2ND OFFENSE
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the American Legion Post for an alarm activation. While on scene, an employee was observed driving a vehicle into the parking lot. Upon speaking with MANN, officers observed signs of alcohol impairment. Further investigation led to the arrest of MANN for DUI. MANN was booked and released on PR bail with a future court date in the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
West Main Street
Bon Bini Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24HI-334-AR