Simple Assault
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
The defendant turned himself in on a warrant for Simple Assault stemming from a prior incident. The warrant was issued after an investigation revealed that during a court proceeding, the defendant assaulted a Court Security Officer at the 6th Circuit District Court - Hillsboro. He was booked and released with a future court date.
Location
Municipal Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24HI-73-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.