Resisting Arrest/Detention
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
The defendant was the subject of an investigatory stop for a violation of an active criminal protective bail order. During the investigation, the defendant refused to comply with the officer's request to exit the vehicle and ultimately was arrested and charged. He was provided a court date and released.
Location
Route 9
Old Henniker Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2023
Reference ID
23HI-301-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.