Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers were called to the defendant's residence. On scene investigation determined that there had been a physical altercation between the two parties. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Sawmill Rd
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-385-AR