( 1 count ) DUI 2nd Offense (M)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The operator was stopped on Bridge Street after lane control issues. A roadside investigation by the officer determined he was impaired. The defendant was arrested, booked, and released to a sober adult.
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-104-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.