License Required; Operation without Valid License
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped on Route 202/9 and was determined to not possess a valid driver's license. The defendant was issued a must appear summons and released to valid operator on scene.
Location
US 202
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-95-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.