DUI
DUI Aggravated
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers observed a vehicle pulling into Family Dollar during closed business hours. The vehicle was also observed to have multiple operational issues. The vehicle operator was spoken to in the Cumberland Farms parking lot. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the operator was impaired and he was subsequently arrested. While at the Hillsboro police station, his breath alcohol concentration was revealed to be .16, twice the legal limit. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Holman St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-314-AR