( 1 count ) DUI
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped on West Main Street by Municipal Drive after traveling above the posted speed limit. A roadside investigation determined the operator was impaired and he was placed under arrest. He was booked and released with a court date.
Location
West Main Street
Municipal Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-190-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.