False Inspection Sticker
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Unknown
The defendant was stopped for a motor vehicle violation. During the roadside investigation, it was determined that he had altered the state inspection sticker on the vehicle. The defendant was issued a summons to appear in court at a future date.
Location
US 202
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-152-AR