Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle
Operation After Suspension/Revocation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was reported to have failed to return vehicle to its owner. Further investigation determined the defendant had a suspended driver's license. The defendant turned himself in and he was released for a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-249-AR